Committees

Committees

当前位置:首页   Committees

Committees

Organizing Institutes

Technical Committee on Control Theory, CAA, China

Chinese Association of Automation, China

Systems Engineering Society of China, China

Host

Northeastern University, China

Technically Co-Sponsored

Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS,China

China Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, China

Asian Control Association

IEEE Control System Society

Inst. of Control, Robotics, and Systems, Korea

The Society of Instr. and Contr. Engineers, Japan

Advisory Committee

Weimin Bao, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation, China

Tianyou Chai, Northeastern University, China

Han-Fu Chen, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Jie Chen, Tongji University, China

Daizhan Cheng, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Jiancheng Fang, Beihang University, China

Xiaohong Guan, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

Weihua Gui, Central South University, China

Lei Guo, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Lin Huang, Peking University, China

Feng Qian, East China University of Science and Technology

Youxian Sun, Zhejiang University, China

Tieniu Tan, Institute of Automation, CAS, China

Tzyh-Jong Tarn, Washington University, China

Xiaoguang Yang, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Tianran Wang, Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China

Hongxin Wu, Beijing Institute of Control Engineering, China

Ji-feng Zhang, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Nanning Zheng, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

General Chair

Guang-Hong Yang, Northeastern University, China

General Vice-Chairs

Jinliang Ding, Northeastern University, China

Yiguang Hong, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Program Committee Chairs

Jun Fu, Northeastern University, China

Jian Sun, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Regional Chairs

Tongwen Chen, University of Alberta, Canada

Qinglong Han, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Xiaoming Hu, KTH, Sweden

James Lam, University of Hong Kong, HK

Guoping Liu, University of South Wales, UK

Wei Ren, UC Riverside, USA

Tielong Shen, Sophia University, Japan

Xiaohua Xia, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Lihua Xie, Nanyang Technological University, SG

Invited Session Chairs

Gang Feng, City University of Hong Kong, HK

Zhong-Ping Jiang, New York University, USA

Kangzhi Liu, Chiba University, Japan

Zidong Wang, Brunel University, UK

Jun Zhao, Northeastern University, China

Xinghuo Yu, RMIT University, Australia

Panel Discussion Chairs

Ben M. Chen, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Min Wu, China University of Geosciences, Wuhan

Development Forum Chairs

Yanlong Zhao, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science,CAS

Dongyue Chen, Northeastern University, China

Pre-Conference Workshop Chairs

Qingshan Jia, Tsinghua University, China

Lijun Long, Northeastern University, China

Poster Session Chairs

Hairong Dong, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Yingmin Jia, Beihang University, China

Shixin Liu, Northeastern University, China

Organizing Committee Chair

Qiuye Sun, Northeastern University, China

Organizing Vice-Chair

Xiaojian Li, Northeastern University, China

Editorial Chairs

Jun Fu, Northeastern University, China

Jian Sun, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Publicity and Publication Chairs

Wenchao Xue, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Dan Ye, Northeastern University, China

General Secretaries

Jiuxiang Dong, Northeastern University, China

Zhixin Liu, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS, China

Wei Zhang, Northeastern University, China



返回原图
/